Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9012,424
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8082,366
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8072,366
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4382,136
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7257,286
AzulArgentina 11,9037,397
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2417,607
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4366,485
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5227,160
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3897,077
AmberleyAustralia 13,4528,359
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4441,519
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3801,479
AimoresBrazil 9,5705,947
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0165,603
AltamiraBrazil 10,0666,255
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7726,694
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0296,232
ApodiBrazil 8,6645,384
AracajuBrazil 8,8075,473
AracuaiBrazil 9,5595,940
AragarcasBrazil 10,5386,548
AraxaBrazil 10,1466,305
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7045,409
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1237,533
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0857,509
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2306,357
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6235,358
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9874,963
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6266,603
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8866,765
AbecheChad 1,8551,153
AntofagastaChile 12,5997,829
AricaChile 12,4587,742
AltaiChina 5,5173,428
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5687,810
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5057,771
AraucaColombia 11,5977,207
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0446,863
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9346,795
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0966,895
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,481920
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,240770
AswanEgypt 666414
AsyutEgypt 1,043648
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1478,170
AsmaraEritrea 511318
AssabEritrea 932579
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,191740
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6482,267
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,85611,717
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6484,753
AccraGhana 4,3302,691
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5971,614
AthensGreece 2,4291,509
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4031,493
AasiaatGreenland 7,9874,963
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3384,560
AputiteqGreenland 7,1414,437
AkureyriIceland 6,4774,025
AgraIndia 4,2322,630
AhmedabadIndia 3,6802,287
AkolaIndia 4,1482,578
AllahabadIndia 4,5982,858
AmritsarIndia 3,9822,475
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2456,366
AbadanIran 1,6331,015
ArakIran 2,0331,263
AlbengaItaly 3,8292,379
AlgheroItaly 3,6062,241
AmendolaItaly 3,1751,973
AnconaItaly 3,4642,153
ArezzoItaly 3,5532,208
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7272,938
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6612,896
AbashiriJapan 9,7906,084
AburatsuJapan 9,2615,755
AikawaJapan 9,5965,963
AjiroJapan 9,7936,086
AkitaJapan 9,6726,010
AkuneJapan 9,1375,678
AomoriJapan 9,6766,013
AsahikawaJapan 9,6646,005
AsosanJapan 9,1845,707
AmmanJordan 1,384860
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5312,816
AinaziLatvia 4,3852,725
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,9762,471
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,0892,541
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,4132,742
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,7892,355
AtarMauritania 5,2323,251
AgalegaMauritius 3,9512,455
AcapulcoMexico 13,8168,586
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2343,874
AltaiMongolia 6,0893,784
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5864,093
AgadirMorocco 4,8313,002
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5552,831
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8029,198
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2169,456
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5249,647
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1099,389
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4809,620
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4819,620
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8597,991
AgadezNiger 3,0971,924
AsuncionParaguay 11,3897,077
ArequipaPeru 12,5287,785
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7735,451
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,57311,541
AradRomania 3,2942,047
AjanRussia 8,8515,500
AldanRussia 8,0535,004
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5442,202
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5483,447
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3265,795
AnadyrRussia 10,0456,242
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0013,107
ArmavirRussia 2,8471,769
AstrakhanRussia 3,1281,944
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,86610,481
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9863,098
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3132,680
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1792,597
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2862,663
Abu HamedSudan 409254
Abu Na’AmaSudan 830516
AqiqSudan 181113
ArbaatSudan 3824
AromaSudan 432269
AtbaraSudan 401249
Abu KamalSyria 1,6891,050
AleppoSyria 1,8461,147
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9484,317
AtakpameTogo 4,1122,555
AdanaTurkey 1,9441,208
AfyonTurkey 2,2261,383
AnkaraTurkey 2,3021,431
AntalyaTurkey 2,0231,257
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8701,783
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2773,279
AberporthUk 5,1053,172
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0893,163
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7781,727
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0031,866
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8751,165
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8571,154
ArtigasUruguay 11,4377,107
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7767,318
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5097,152
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3747,689
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6377,853
Ada, MnUsa 11,3107,028
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8936,769
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Akron, OhUsa 10,7866,702
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5917,824
Albany, GaUsa 11,5297,164
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1396,300
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3707,065
Albion, NeUsa 11,7677,312
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8427,980
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6067,212
Algona, IaUsa 11,4567,119
Alice, TxUsa 12,8617,992
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3706,444
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0267,473
Alma, MiUsa 10,8946,770
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6676,628
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0618,116
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5387,791
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1206,289
Amite, LaUsa 12,1127,526
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0146,844
Anderson, InUsa 11,1606,935
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2657,000
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4806,512
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8936,769
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6507,239
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7527,303
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6677,250
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2056,963
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9826,824
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4627,744
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7877,325
Athens, GaUsa 11,3557,056
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4577,120
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3716,445
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9166,783
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2867,013
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9957,454
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Austin, TxUsa 12,6667,871
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6422,263
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0702,529
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3397,046
AdenYemen 1,121696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -