Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4472,142
BustAfghanistan 3,0191,876
BatnaAlgeria 3,5112,182
BecharAlgeria 4,1502,579
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6562,272
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1202,560
BiskraAlgeria 3,5222,189
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2352,010
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2837,633
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1387,543
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1547,553
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4727,129
ByrdAntarctica 13,1998,202
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1477,548
BarilocheArgentina 12,9418,041
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7317,290
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8387,977
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4908,383
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1706,320
BrestBelarus 3,8042,364
BrusselsBelgium 4,5082,802
Belize CityBelize 12,7767,939
BeninBenin 4,0392,510
BohiconBenin 4,0342,507
BermudaBermuda 9,9106,158
BageBrazil 11,2446,987
BambuiBrazil 10,0706,258
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9056,155
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8865,522
BarcelosBrazil 11,1066,901
BarraBrazil 9,4335,862
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4305,860
BarreirasBrazil 9,6626,004
BelémBrazil 9,6105,972
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8676,132
BelterraBrazil 10,3336,421
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4525,873
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8186,723
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5465,932
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1006,276
BrevesBrazil 9,8306,108
BurgasBulgaria 2,7071,682
BurundiBurundi 2,6891,671
BatouriCameroon 2,9931,860
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6606,003
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0657,497
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8696,132
Banff, AbCanada 11,7087,276
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2786,387
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4855,273
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7087,275
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9216,786
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2076,342
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8057,336
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2166,970
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2967,019
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4575,255
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3955,216
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8276,107
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6381,639
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8621,157
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0048,081
BeijingChina 7,7154,794
BarranquillaColombia 11,8387,356
Benito SalasColombia 12,2387,605
BogotáColombia 12,0477,486
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7632,338
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1861,358
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8341,761
BaniDominican Republic 11,0616,874
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1396,922
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9726,818
BahariyaEgypt 1,288800
Beni SuefEgypt 1,223760
BiarritzFrance 4,4692,777
BordeauxFrance 4,4732,780
BrestFrance 4,9053,048
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,00511,810
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,00411,810
BitamGabon 3,4082,118
BanjulGambia 5,7543,576
BerlinGermany 4,2002,610
BrockenGermany 4,2632,649
BokeGuinea 5,6443,507
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6953,539
BudapestHungary 3,5142,184
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5002,175
BangaloreIndia 4,3612,710
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9762,470
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0643,147
BikanerIndia 3,7742,345
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,9765,578
BabolsarIran 2,4261,507
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1271,322
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3151,439
Bandar LengehIran 1,9561,216
BirjandIran 2,6351,637
BushehrIran 1,7271,073
BaghdadIraq 1,6701,038
BasraIraq 1,6181,005
BelmulletIreland 5,5333,438
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3523,326
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0811,914
BergamoItaly 3,8412,387
BolognaItaly 3,6642,277
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8062,365
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0171,875
BrindisiItaly 2,9731,847
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4922,791
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7402,945
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5712,840
BeirutLebanon 1,592989
BenghaziLibya 2,1881,360
BirzaiLithuania 4,2012,610
BitolaMacedonia 2,8201,753
BlantyreMalawi 3,9292,442
BvumbweMalawi 3,9542,457
BintuluMalaysia 8,4035,222
BamakoMali 4,8803,032
Bko-SMali 4,8763,030
BougounMali 4,8633,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0333,127
BaitagMongolia 5,7213,555
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0183,740
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8474,255
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3894,592
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3264,553
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4243,992
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2944,533
BulganMongolia 6,6624,140
BhamawMyanmar 6,1643,830
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7919,191
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1369,406
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8279,214
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2699,489
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4259,585
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6627,868
BilmaNiger 2,5531,586
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4602,150
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2043,855
BergenNorway 5,1873,223
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1853,222
BjornoyaNorway 6,2063,856
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5443,445
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4203,368
BadinPakistan 3,3042,053
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7982,360
BalakotPakistan 3,9132,431
BarkhanPakistan 3,4622,151
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4017,706
BascoPhilippines 8,7395,430
BialystokPoland 3,9192,435
BejaPortugal 4,7892,976
BragancaPortugal 4,8032,985
BistritaRomania 3,2752,035
BucharestRomania 2,9571,838
BajkitRussia 6,4914,034
BarabinskRussia 5,2493,262
BarnaulRussia 5,4413,381
BerezovoRussia 5,3543,327
BiserRussia 4,6702,902
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3655,198
BogdarinRussia 7,3734,582
BogucanyRussia 6,4444,004
BomnakRussia 8,3455,186
BorRussia 6,1763,838
BorzjaRussia 7,5954,719
BratskRussia 6,6454,129
BelgradeSerbia 3,2021,990
BoSierra Leone 5,4263,372
BontheSierra Leone 5,5183,429
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6552,271
BerberaSomalia 1,318819
BusanSouth Korea 8,9305,549
BadajozSpain 4,7232,935
BarcelonaSpain 4,1002,548
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5802,846
BabanusaSudan 1,362846
BaselSwitzerland 4,0992,547
BernSwitzerland 4,0602,523
BangkokThailand 6,7444,191
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7434,190
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4884,032
BizerteTunisia 3,3032,052
BalikesirTurkey 2,3991,491
BursaTurkey 2,4191,503
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1371,949
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4043,358
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3373,316
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3383,317
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9583,081
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8653,023
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7662,962
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,4068,330
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5436,551
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8526,122
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8536,123
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8497,363
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1797,568
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0237,471
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9546,807
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9736,197
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8137,962
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4107,091
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2548,236
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9176,784
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9456,180
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3696,444
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7186,660
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8806,761
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9667,436
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3246,416
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6397,233
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1868,194
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5207,159
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9356,795
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2326,980
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1367,541
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6707,252
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1906,332
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7777,940
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4887,760
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7007,271
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2816,389
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9576,188
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0106,841
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3597,058
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5657,187
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5847,820
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1736,322
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8727,377
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1306,916
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4056,466
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2026,961
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9627,433
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9867,449
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9738,062
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6957,268
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3678,307
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8176,722
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9006,773
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4756,509
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2217,594
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9936,831
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4447,111
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0036,216
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5857,821
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5522,207
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8536,744
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3267,038
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,5022,798
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,5162,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -