Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1771,974
ChlefAlgeria 3,9502,455
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5102,181
CeresArgentina 11,9307,413
ChamicalArgentina 12,3487,673
ChepesArgentina 12,3987,704
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6797,879
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6017,209
CórdobaArgentina 12,1767,566
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1747,565
CorrientesArgentina 11,5637,185
CairnsAustralia 12,5177,778
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2088,208
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6315,985
CedunaAustralia 11,7387,294
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8007,954
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0897,512
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8507,985
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1687,561
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5258,405
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3977,083
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6493,510
CharnocksBarbados 10,2076,343
CotonouBenin 4,0392,510
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6325,985
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8116,096
CabroboBrazil 8,9385,554
CaceresBrazil 11,0966,895
CaetiteBrazil 9,4985,902
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5325,302
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9376,796
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8406,736
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1396,300
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9845,583
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2005,717
CaparaoBrazil 9,6916,022
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3736,446
CaratingaBrazil 9,6896,021
CaravelasBrazil 9,3195,791
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6335,986
CarolinaBrazil 9,7286,045
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6396,611
CataguasesBrazil 9,8076,094
CatalaoBrazil 10,1936,334
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4056,466
CaxiasBrazil 9,2065,721
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9066,777
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4185,231
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8686,132
ChapecoBrazil 10,9696,816
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8426,737
CipoBrazil 8,9625,569
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9516,184
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7826,079
CordeiroBrazil 9,8036,091
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6916,022
CorumbaBrazil 11,1796,947
CoximBrazil 10,8856,764
CrateusBrazil 8,9405,555
CuiabaBrazil 10,9196,785
CuritibaBrazil 10,5926,582
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6677,250
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0937,515
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5425,308
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9715,575
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9356,174
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0657,498
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5375,305
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9627,433
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8336,110
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3615,817
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2095,722
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2075,721
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0567,492
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3435,806
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7566,062
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8536,123
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9855,584
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2386,362
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9486,182
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5255,298
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2246,975
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3096,406
Comox, BcCanada 12,1107,525
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1686,318
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4145,850
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4887,139
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8737,378
ChicoChile 13,0058,081
ChillanChile 12,9768,064
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0698,121
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6717,874
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1148,149
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8848,006
ChangchunChina 8,3685,200
ChangduChina 6,0883,783
ChangshaChina 7,6284,740
ChengduChina 6,7424,189
ChongqingChina 7,0024,351
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7417,296
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5192,187
CamagueyCuba 11,6197,220
CasablancaCuba 11,9197,407
ChebCzech Republic 4,0372,509
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5132,804
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9566,808
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0686,878
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0016,836
CanarEcuador 12,8387,978
CairoEgypt 1,308813
CaenFrance 4,6892,914
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4172,745
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7846,080
CocobeachGabon 3,6482,267
CologneGermany 4,3792,721
ChiosGreece 2,3451,457
CorfuGreece 2,7751,724
ConakryGuinea 5,5623,457
CatacamasHonduras 12,7117,899
CholutecaHonduras 12,9138,024
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6322,878
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6033,482
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6033,482
ChahbaharIran 2,4831,543
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4483,386
ClonesIreland 5,3683,336
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4403,380
CorkIreland 5,3323,313
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3293,312
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4692,156
CameriItaly 3,8942,420
CampobassoItaly 3,2412,014
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4622,151
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4282,130
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5422,201
Cape MeleItaly 3,8202,374
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0881,919
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9251,817
CerviaItaly 3,5832,226
CiampinoItaly 3,3892,106
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6762,284
Cisa PassItaly 3,7432,326
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4532,146
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7682,341
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8691,783
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8971,800
ChibaJapan 9,8536,123
ChichibuJapan 9,7516,059
ChichijimaJapan 10,4166,473
ChoshiJapan 9,9096,158
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6351,016
ChilekaMalawi 3,9292,442
ChitedzeMalawi 3,7532,332
ChitipaMalawi 3,2852,041
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3608,302
ComitanMexico 13,1948,199
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2577,617
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4734,644
ChoirMongolia 7,0034,352
CasablancaMorocco 4,6852,912
ChindeMozambique 4,2452,638
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9823,717
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4809,619
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8809,246
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1049,386
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1049,386
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1009,383
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1879,437
CondegaNicaragua 12,8397,979
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0753,775
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7615,444
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7305,425
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8045,471
ChhorPakistan 3,4002,113
ChitralPakistan 3,8292,379
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1056,901
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3117,029
CajamarcaPeru 12,9588,053
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8617,992
ChiclayoPeru 13,0878,133
ChimbotePeru 13,0328,098
CuzcoPeru 12,4847,757
CzestochowaPoland 3,8202,374
CoimbraPortugal 4,8893,038
CalafatRomania 3,0201,877
CeahlauRomania 3,2192,000
ClujRomania 3,2692,031
ConstantaRomania 2,8521,772
CraiovaRomania 3,0151,874
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3474,565
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9883,721
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4265,236
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7446,055
Cape UelenRussia 10,2156,348
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2665,758
CaraRussia 7,6564,757
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7882,975
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1375,678
ChitaRussia 7,3634,575
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3734,582
CokurdahRussia 8,6875,398
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0555,005
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2733,898
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5465,311
CaceresSpain 4,6992,920
CadizSpain 4,6192,870
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4842,786
CordobaSpain 4,5272,813
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8112,989
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8394,250
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9384,311
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4484,007
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5164,049
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7994,225
ChumphonThailand 6,6984,162
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5071,558
CorumTurkey 2,3411,455
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3302,069
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4252,128
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9953,104
CernovcyUkraine 3,3582,087
ChernigovUkraine 3,5832,227
CarrascoUruguay 11,5197,158
ColoniaUruguay 11,6647,248
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5486,555
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5827,197
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5036,527
Camden, ScUsa 11,1736,943
Canton, NyUsa 10,1026,278
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6307,227
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6726,632
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5275,920
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4717,128
Casper, WyUsa 12,1357,541
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3507,675
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5746,571
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9016,774
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3977,082
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1566,933
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1616,936
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9546,807
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0956,895
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7366,671
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2977,020
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4287,102
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9646,192
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9786,200
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0456,863
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2417,607
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2097,587
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1566,932
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1526,930
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0488,108
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1447,546
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1306,916
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1136,906
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9746,819
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6697,251
Clark, SdUsa 11,5247,161
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,9217,408
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4307,103
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5227,781
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7856,702
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2857,013
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4887,139
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9606,811
College Park, MdUsa 10,5746,571
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4077,710
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6587,244
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1856,950
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2026,961
Columbus, InUsa 11,2276,976
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9757,441
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9446,801
Conception, MoUsa 11,7467,299
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9437,421
Conway, ArUsa 11,9207,407
Conway, ScUsa 11,0166,845
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2116,345
Corning, ArUsa 11,7797,320
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0166,224
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8427,980
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3206,413
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6127,837
Covington, LaUsa 12,0557,491
Covington, TnUsa 11,7107,277
Crete, NeUsa 11,7897,326
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9387,418
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3482,080
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3482,080
CaracasVenezuela 11,0616,873
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8176,722
CoroVenezuela 11,3047,025
ChipataZambia 3,7192,311
ChomaZambia 4,1992,609
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,4522,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -