Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9041,805
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7322,319
DavisAntarctica 10,3356,422
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2326,980
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8456,739
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4204,611
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1178,151
DhakaBangladesh 5,4963,416
D’UccleBelgium 4,5082,802
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7666,069
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9146,782
DouradosBrazil 11,0176,846
DoualaCameroon 3,4472,142
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6785,392
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1206,910
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6975,404
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6995,405
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7276,045
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8666,752
DuianChina 6,1603,828
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1291,944
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,096681
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1306,916
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1716,942
DabaaEgypt 1,547961
DakhlaEgypt 1,072666
DijonFrance 4,2302,628
DresdenGermany 4,0642,525
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0544,383
DebrecenHungary 3,4092,118
DalatangiIceland 6,2703,896
DaltonganjIndia 4,8403,008
DarbhangaIndia 5,0133,115
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8983,665
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9073,671
DumkaIndia 5,1613,207
DwarkaIndia 3,3172,061
DezfulIran 1,7971,117
DublinIreland 5,2733,277
DecimomannuItaly 3,4822,164
DobbiacoItaly 3,7772,347
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7462,949
Deir-AllaJordan 1,414879
DagorettiKenya 2,3231,444
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1372,571
DedzaMalawi 3,7832,351
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7044,166
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4514,630
DaweiMyanmar 6,4894,032
De BiltNetherlands 4,5552,831
De KooyNetherlands 4,6352,881
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6402,883
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4949,628
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0679,363
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8399,221
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0083,112
DalbandinPakistan 2,9351,824
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6212,250
DirPakistan 3,8082,366
DroshPakistan 3,8152,370
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7185,417
DohaQatar 1,603996
DorohoiRomania 3,3042,053
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5514,071
DudinkaRussia 6,4384,001
DzardzanRussia 7,8554,881
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,519944
DakarSenegal 5,8153,614
DaruSierra Leone 5,3293,312
DurbanSouth Africa 5,5503,449
DamazinSudan 919571
DongolaSudan 708440
DamascusSyria 1,539956
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,540957
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7731,102
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6902,293
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,9491,833
DjerbaTunisia 3,0411,890
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0551,277
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3633,332
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2123,239
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2332,009
DonetskUkraine 3,1681,968
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9641,220
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3697,065
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7846,702
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4137,714
Danville, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0596,872
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1447,547
David City, NeUsa 11,7777,318
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0396,860
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2737,627
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7487,300
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2158,212
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3627,060
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9608,054
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9536,806
Delphine, InUsa 11,1606,935
Denton, MdUsa 10,5036,527
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3337,664
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5477,175
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8017,955
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2636,999
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8346,732
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5197,158
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2267,597
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2857,013
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2257,597
Dover, DeUsa 10,5036,527
Dover, TnUsa 11,5687,189
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5567,803
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3007,022
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0616,874
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5017,147
Durham, NhUsa 9,9246,167
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4753,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -