Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6512,269
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3822,102
EsquelArgentina 12,9508,048
EzeizaArgentina 11,7427,297
East SaleAustralia 13,0488,108
Esperance (po)Australia 10,7346,670
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7356,671
EssendonAustralia 12,8507,985
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9606,189
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0736,881
EspinosaBrazil 9,5555,938
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2686,380
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4377,107
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3997,084
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4107,090
Edson, AbCanada 11,4977,144
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2966,398
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4147,093
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8407,358
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4605,257
ErlianChina 7,3144,545
El CaranoColombia 12,2557,615
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3832,723
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1556,932
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9136,782
El ArishEgypt 1,322821
El TorEgypt 1,025637
ErfurtGermany 4,1802,598
EssenGermany 4,4122,742
EsfahanIran 2,0361,265
EilatIsrael 1,132703
EsashiJapan 9,5815,953
EldoretKenya 2,1311,324
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5014,040
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8593,020
EeldeNetherlands 4,5602,834
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0819,371
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9498,047
EnuguNigeria 3,5202,188
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2867,013
EvoraPortugal 4,8052,986
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6825,395
EkimcanRussia 8,6495,375
Elat’MaRussia 3,9512,455
ElistaRussia 3,0381,888
ErbogacenRussia 7,0854,403
EssejRussia 6,9834,339
Ed DueimSudan 810503
El FasherSudan 1,429888
El GeneinaSudan 1,7131,064
El ObeidSudan 1,031641
El ShowakSudan 596370
En NahudSudan 1,210752
EdirneTurkey 2,6541,649
ErzincanTurkey 2,2481,397
ErzurumTurkey 2,2961,427
EskisehirTurkey 2,3341,451
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5661,595
EntebbeUganda 2,2331,388
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2633,270
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2113,238
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7136,657
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4507,115
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5435,930
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7797,320
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0257,472
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1118,147
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7956,708
Elko, NvUsa 12,7427,918
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0077,462
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3936,458
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8537,987
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9566,187
Erie, PaUsa 10,6286,604
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8857,386
Eugene, OrUsa 12,6577,865
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9367,417
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,0318,097
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5477,175
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4957,765
Evansville, InUsa 11,3977,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -