Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7682,341
FarahAfghanistan 2,8611,778
FormosaArgentina 11,4757,131
ForrestAustralia 11,1906,954
FrancistownBotswana 4,6582,895
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0354,993
FloraniaBrazil 8,5825,333
FlorestaBrazil 8,8635,508
FlorianoBrazil 9,2465,746
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6066,591
FormosaBrazil 10,0306,233
FortalezaBrazil 8,6715,388
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1046,900
FrancaBrazil 10,2336,359
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8836,763
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8336,732
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0406,860
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1016,898
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6777,256
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7706,692
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7356,671
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0046,838
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4745,887
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4675,883
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8075,473
FayaChad 1,9071,185
FamagustaCyprus 1,7571,092
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6592,895
FarafraEgypt 1,256780
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,4972,173
FichtelbergGermany 4,0412,511
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2282,627
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7951,737
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9324,929
FaranahGuinea 5,2473,261
FalconaraItaly 3,4732,158
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6182,248
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1791,976
FonniItaly 3,5062,179
FrontoneItaly 3,5042,177
FrosinoneItaly 3,3322,071
FukauraJapan 9,6195,977
FukueJapan 8,9925,588
FukuiJapan 9,5105,910
FukuokaJapan 9,0995,654
FukushimaJapan 9,7886,082
FukuyamaJapan 9,3195,791
FushikiJapan 9,5505,934
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3352,694
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,6882,913
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,0723,152
FunchalMadeira 5,5353,439
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3066,404
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4462,763
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1883,224
FaroPortugal 4,7752,967
FerganaRussia 4,0102,492
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5523,450
FalunSweden 4,8693,026
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7532,953
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8351,762
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6206,600
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8687,375
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4847,136
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3807,072
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3077,026
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7546,061
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2466,988
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5697,189
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5817,197
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3367,045
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9847,447
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9586,810
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4917,140
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4077,089
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7737,938
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9316,793
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0958,137
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8146,720
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0616,874
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2737,626
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4567,119
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2347,602
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6637,247
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8997,394
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0587,493
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0406,860
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4227,719
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9916,208
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2226,973
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2747,627
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6806,637
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6346,608
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,2988,263
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4437,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -