Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5252,190
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4502,144
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6122,244
General PicoArgentina 12,2267,597
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7027,272
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4263,993
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2898,258
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8966,150
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0186,847
GrazAustria 3,6312,257
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5021,555
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5481,583
GomelBelarus 3,6892,293
GrodnoBelarus 3,9472,453
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6665,385
GoianiaBrazil 10,2666,379
GoiasBrazil 10,3266,417
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6285,983
GrajauBrazil 9,5645,943
GuairaBrazil 11,0246,850
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7325,426
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3055,782
GarouaCameroon 2,8031,742
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5075,286
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4526,495
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1777,567
Golden, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Goose, NfCanada 8,7645,446
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5516,557
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3997,084
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3895,835
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0755,639
GanzhouChina 7,8954,906
GuangzhouChina 7,8134,855
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9936,831
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9218,029
GonderEthiopia 784487
GourdonFrance 4,3242,687
GrenobleFrance 4,0552,520
GeisenheimGermany 4,2552,644
GorlitzGermany 4,0162,495
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5272,813
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1498,171
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3126,408
GoaIndia 3,9002,424
GuwahatiIndia 5,5803,467
GelaItaly 2,9591,839
GenoaItaly 3,8072,366
GhediItaly 3,7892,355
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0421,890
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2402,014
GrossetoItaly 3,5532,208
GrottaglieItaly 2,9941,861
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5622,214
GuidoniaItaly 3,3932,109
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8953,042
GifuJapan 9,5825,954
GaoMali 3,9522,456
GuamMariana Islands 11,2817,010
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8128,583
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6328,471
GuaymasMexico 13,7178,524
GaluutMongolia 6,3883,969
GemertNetherlands 4,4892,790
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4739,615
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2859,498
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5389,655
GayaNiger 3,7072,304
GardermoenNorway 4,9673,087
GeiloNorway 5,0933,165
GdanskPoland 4,1792,597
GalatiRomania 3,0001,864
Gor’KijRussia 4,1112,555
GorznyjRussia 2,7491,708
GridinoRussia 5,1533,202
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,8021,120
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7606,686
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0782,534
GijonSpain 4,7802,970
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,464910
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 647402
GoteborgSweden 4,7132,928
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7222,934
GothenburgSweden 4,7122,928
GunnarnSweden 5,2523,263
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0992,547
GabesTunisia 3,1121,934
GafsaTunisia 3,2442,016
GiresunTurkey 2,3751,476
GoztepeTurkey 2,4911,548
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8291,758
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6291,634
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3073,298
GajvoronUkraine 3,2672,030
GeniceskUkraine 2,9641,842
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7707,314
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5646,564
Galva, IlUsa 11,3477,051
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5327,787
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8477,362
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8477,362
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6647,248
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8646,751
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1626,315
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7727,936
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8586,747
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1937,577
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9627,433
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2296,978
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2747,627
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8707,376
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5787,816
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9366,796
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8727,999
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9827,446
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9247,410
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9916,830
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1606,935
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7707,314
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9676,815
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3597,058
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9917,451
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0926,892
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6806,637
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3417,669
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2126,967
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2516,991
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Groton, CtUsa 10,0986,275
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9246,788
GuanareVenezuela 11,4137,092
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5977,206
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5936,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -