Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9521,834
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3762,098
HuamboAngola 4,3002,672
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7226,662
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1068,144
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0928,136
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4687,748
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5964,099
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0686,878
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3045,782
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2915,774
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5456,553
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7615,444
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8176,722
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7506,680
Hope, BcCanada 12,0647,497
HaikouChina 7,5724,706
HailarChina 7,8354,869
HamiChina 5,8183,615
HetanChina 4,5642,836
HavanaCuba 11,9347,416
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9366,796
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8896,767
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1696,941
HelwanEgypt 1,287800
HurguadaEgypt 914568
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7953,601
HelsinkiFinland 4,6222,872
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6322,878
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,75912,279
HamburgGermany 4,4412,760
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4422,760
HannoverGermany 4,3612,710
HelgolandGermany 4,5812,847
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9262,439
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1121,312
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0495,002
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,4459,598
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1749,430
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2873,907
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3462,700
HaifaIsrael 1,488925
HaboroJapan 9,5875,958
HachijojimaJapan 9,9346,173
HachinoheJapan 9,7476,057
HagiJapan 9,1605,692
HakodateJapan 9,6315,985
HamadaJapan 9,2005,717
HamamatsuJapan 9,6886,021
HikoneJapan 9,5435,930
HimejiJapan 9,4265,857
HiradoJapan 9,0335,613
HirooJapan 9,8026,091
HiroshimaJapan 9,2535,750
HitaJapan 9,1575,690
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1805,705
HunLibya 2,3981,490
HomboriMali 4,1452,576
HomalinMyanmar 5,9263,683
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3623,953
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1569,418
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0339,342
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0029,322
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7089,140
HororataNew Zealand 15,0539,354
HyderabadPakistan 3,2622,027
HuanucoPeru 12,8147,962
HelPoland 4,1942,606
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9545,564
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2383,255
HatangaRussia 7,1004,412
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5093,423
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1313,810
HailSaudi Arabia 995618
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5812,226
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7768,561
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5545,316
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6605,381
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9733,090
HalaibSudan 299186
Halfa El GedidaSudan 505314
HudeibaSudan 412256
HaparandaSweden 5,2293,249
HarnosandSweden 5,0083,112
HamaSyria 1,7281,074
HassakahSyria 1,9121,188
Hua HinThailand 6,7144,172
HakkariTurkey 2,0981,304
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9563,080
HersonUkraine 3,0381,888
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4422,139
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6777,877
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9456,180
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5017,147
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4996,524
Hart, MiUsa 10,8926,769
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1006,277
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6757,255
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4707,127
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9557,429
Hays, KsUsa 12,0677,499
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2198,215
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9287,412
Helena, MtUsa 12,0337,478
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4226,476
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8246,726
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1906,953
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6017,830
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7917,327
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6847,260
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5787,195
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3746,446
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4327,104
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9606,811
Holly, CoUsa 12,3257,659
Homer, AkUsa 11,1716,942
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4747,130
Horton, KsUsa 11,8057,336
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9557,429
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8596,748
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Houma, LaUsa 12,2057,584
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5237,782
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0236,850
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5697,189
Huron, SdUsa 11,5867,200
HanoiVietnam 7,1024,413
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4714,642
HarareZimbabwe 4,2222,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -