Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9521,834
In SalahAlgeria 3,6312,256
InnsbruckAustria 3,8662,402
IbiriteBrazil 9,8826,141
IguatuBrazil 8,8475,498
IlheusBrazil 9,1755,701
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6636,005
IndaialBrazil 10,6426,613
IpameriBrazil 10,1976,337
IraiBrazil 11,0296,854
IreceBrazil 9,3105,785
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2165,727
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7166,659
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5016,526
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6766,013
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7216,041
ItapevaBrazil 10,5026,526
ItirucuBrazil 9,2025,718
ItuacuBrazil 9,3565,814
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9336,794
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7466,056
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5295,921
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2146,347
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8075,473
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8105,475
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5017,768
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,51610,263
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7867,945
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0216,848
IzobambaEcuador 12,7117,899
IsmailiaEgypt 1,322822
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0748,124
IoanninaGreece 2,7311,697
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9094,915
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8384,249
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0062,489
IranshahrIran 2,5371,576
IstranaItaly 3,7032,301
IidaJapan 9,6666,006
IizukaJapan 9,1255,670
IrakoJapan 9,6415,991
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7885,461
IrozakiJapan 9,7916,084
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8305,487
IshinomakiJapan 9,8246,105
IwamizawaJapan 9,6465,994
IzuharaJapan 8,9835,582
IrbidJordan 1,448900
IfraneMorocco 4,4552,768
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6849,125
IlorinNigeria 3,7222,313
InchonNorth Korea 8,6495,374
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6244,116
IslamabadPakistan 3,8692,404
IquitosPeru 12,2977,641
IloiloPhilippines 9,1275,672
IasiRomania 3,1881,981
IcaRussia 9,8586,126
IlirnejRussia 9,5535,936
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9005,531
IrkutskRussia 6,7494,194
Ivdel’Russia 4,9223,058
IbizaSpain 4,0462,514
IspartaTurkey 2,1211,318
IstanbulTurkey 2,5001,553
IzmirTurkey 2,3091,435
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,4622,151
IzmailUkraine 2,9691,845
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0737,502
Independence, KsUsa 12,0397,481
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0876,268
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1966,957
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6087,214
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9966,833
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5507,177
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4487,114
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8796,760
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3486,430
IsokaZambia 3,3402,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -