Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5822,226
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6612,275
JuninArgentina 11,9487,425
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5776,572
JacobinaBrazil 9,1635,694
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6255,360
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4235,234
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9986,213
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8866,143
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3917,078
JiuquanChina 6,2013,853
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8077,958
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0526,868
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2046,962
JoensuuFinland 4,8262,999
JokioinenFinland 4,7102,927
JyvskylFinland 4,8433,010
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9114,916
JulianehbGreenland 7,7544,818
JagdalpurIndia 4,6892,914
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1325,053
JerusalemIsrael 1,380858
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8107,960
JosNigeria 3,2252,004
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4414,002
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4353,999
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3092,057
JhelumPakistan 3,9062,427
JiwaniPakistan 2,5971,614
JuliacaPeru 12,3577,679
JakutskRussia 8,2215,109
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0501,895
JenisejskRussia 6,1553,825
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9046,155
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5425,929
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1323,811
JeddahSaudi Arabia 312194
JizanSaudi Arabia 640398
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,1773,217
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6032,860
JubaSudan 1,7461,085
JokkmokkSweden 5,3753,340
JönköpingSweden 4,6452,887
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6462,887
JendoubaTunisia 3,3422,077
JerbaTunisia 3,0551,899
JerseyUk 4,8012,984
JaltaUkraine 2,7831,730
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9717,439
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6537,241
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4387,107
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4287,101
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6436,613
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3157,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -