Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5572,210
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1511,958
KhostAfghanistan 3,5792,224
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6172,248
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2447,609
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5836,577
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6592,274
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5081,558
KandiBenin 3,7862,353
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3186,412
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3206,413
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9477,424
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9526,806
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2556,373
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0986,275
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0376,237
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0465,621
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0006,214
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3142,681
KashiChina 4,3062,676
KunmingChina 6,6994,163
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5742,221
KhargaEgypt 947589
KosseirEgypt 789490
KajaaniFinland 5,0213,120
KuopioFinland 4,8713,027
KuusamoFinland 5,1913,226
KarlsruheGermany 4,1582,584
KasselGermany 4,2792,659
KonstanzGermany 4,0162,496
KumasiGhana 4,4262,750
KalamataGreece 2,4411,517
KerkiraGreece 2,7751,724
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3171,440
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9244,924
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8354,247
KankanGuinea 5,0843,159
KindiaGuinea 5,4683,398
KissidougouGuinea 5,1993,230
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,2759,492
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9064,913
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9064,913
KeszthelyHungary 3,5252,190
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3903,971
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2893,287
KotaIndia 4,0072,490
KozhikodeIndia 4,2272,627
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0086,219
KermanIran 2,3131,437
KermanshahIran 1,9121,188
Khoram AbadIran 1,8901,175
KilkennyIreland 5,2933,289
KingstonJamaica 11,6927,266
KagoshimaJapan 9,1855,708
KanazawaJapan 9,5235,918
KaruizawaJapan 9,6926,023
KatsuuraJapan 9,8916,146
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7466,056
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6255,981
KobeJapan 9,4785,890
KochiJapan 9,3785,827
KofuJapan 9,7216,041
KumagayaJapan 9,7696,071
KumamotoJapan 9,1555,689
KumejimaJapan 9,0175,603
KureJapan 9,2665,758
KushiroJapan 9,8486,119
KutchanJapan 9,5835,955
KyotoJapan 9,5105,909
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1553,204
KitaleKenya 2,0781,292
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,526948
KufraLibya 1,524947
KaunasLithuania 4,0852,538
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2402,635
KybartaiLithuania 4,0842,538
KarongaMalawi 3,3042,053
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1694,455
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6205,356
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2064,478
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2834,526
KuantanMalaysia 7,3554,570
KuchingMalaysia 8,1855,086
KayesMali 5,1883,224
KeniebaMali 5,2113,238
KidalMali 3,7662,340
KitaMali 5,0193,119
KoutiaMali 4,6202,871
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7498,544
KisinevMoldova 3,1411,952
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7804,835
KhatgalMongolia 6,4384,001
KhovdMongolia 5,7763,589
KhujirtMongolia 6,5894,095
KhutagMongolia 6,6064,105
KenitraMorocco 4,5992,858
KalewaMyanmar 5,8873,658
KathaMyanmar 6,0783,777
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6524,134
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8763,651
KengtungMyanmar 6,4614,015
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9903,722
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,5263,434
KathmanduNepal 4,9563,080
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5119,017
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2269,461
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5919,688
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3889,562
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4709,613
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6119,701
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5119,639
KanoNigeria 3,1761,974
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8325,488
KarasjokNorway 5,6043,482
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3323,313
KristiansandNorway 4,9013,046
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3313,313
KhasabOman 2,0811,293
KarachiPakistan 3,1131,934
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1291,944
KhanpurPakistan 3,5302,193
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1231,941
KororPalau 10,4896,518
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6372,260
KlodzkoPoland 3,8812,412
KoszalinPoland 4,2452,638
KrakowPoland 3,7242,314
KalakanRussia 7,5754,707
KaliningradRussia 4,1542,581
KamenskoeRussia 9,8576,125
KandalaksaRussia 5,3033,295
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4733,401
KazanRussia 4,1442,575
KemRussia 5,0483,137
KerchRussia 2,8721,785
KhabarovskRussia 8,9495,561
KirenskRussia 7,0454,378
KirovRussia 4,4582,771
KljuciRussia 10,0746,260
KolpasevRussia 5,6603,517
KorfRussia 10,0126,221
KostromaRussia 4,2522,642
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1795,083
KotlasRussia 4,6912,915
KrasnodarRussia 2,8361,762
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1042,550
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4592,771
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1053,793
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8614,263
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9192,435
KurganRussia 4,6352,880
KurskRussia 3,5802,225
KyraRussia 7,2754,521
KigaliRwanda 2,5181,565
KoldaSenegal 5,6013,481
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3463,322
KosiceSlovakia 3,5382,199
KimberleySouth Africa 5,5433,444
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7665,447
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8403,007
KadugliSudan 1,248775
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 576358
KassalaSudan 466290
KhartoumSudan 664413
KostiSudan 863536
KalmarSweden 4,4672,776
KaresuandoSweden 5,5273,435
KarlstadSweden 4,8262,999
KristianstadSweden 4,4852,787
KamishliSyria 1,9811,231
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6294,119
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0444,377
Khon KaenThailand 6,9004,288
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7864,217
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8684,268
KairouanTunisia 3,1971,987
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0041,245
KarsTurkey 2,3971,490
KastamonuTurkey 2,4441,519
KayseriTurkey 2,1361,327
KonyaTurkey 2,0931,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2582,025
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0181,876
KinlossUk 5,3733,339
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3802,100
KievUkraine 3,4772,160
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0871,918
KirovogradUkraine 3,2492,019
KlepininoUkraine 2,9121,809
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2222,002
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6852,290
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1841,979
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9806,823
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9527,427
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7857,324
Keene, NhUsa 9,9966,212
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9586,809
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4677,747
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7887,325
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1807,569
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2206,972
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2457,609
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8806,761
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8127,961
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2887,014
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3697,065
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2606,376
KabompoZambia 3,9552,458
KabweZambia 3,9042,426
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,8972,422
KafirondaZambia 3,7152,308
KaomaZambia 4,0572,521
KasamaZambia 3,3802,100
KasempaZambia 3,8872,415
KawambwaZambia 3,3872,104
KaroiZimbabwe 4,1342,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -