Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1992,609
LuandaAngola 4,1102,554
LuenaAngola 3,9692,467
La PlataArgentina 11,6907,264
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0817,507
La RiojaArgentina 12,3787,692
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1597,556
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0458,106
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6587,245
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0768,126
LavertonAustralia 12,8397,978
LearmonthAustralia 9,5545,937
LongreachAustralia 12,5397,792
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5397,792
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1018,763
Low HeadAustralia 13,0398,102
LinzAustria 3,7982,360
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4303,374
LerwickUk 5,4303,374
La PazBolivia 12,1857,572
LavrasBrazil 10,0236,229
LencoisBrazil 9,3135,787
LinharesBrazil 9,4705,885
LondrinaBrazil 10,7036,651
LomBulgaria 2,9911,859
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9806,823
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5526,557
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9346,173
Langara, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4346,484
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7637,310
London, OnCanada 10,6366,609
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8315,487
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6706,631
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9787,443
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3943,352
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8057,957
LanzhouChina 6,6814,151
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5163,428
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7217,284
LimonCosta Rica 12,6947,888
LarnacaCyprus 1,7371,079
LimassolCyprus 1,7291,074
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6352,259
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3172,061
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7222,934
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9276,790
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0356,857
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9906,829
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0466,864
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7807,942
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9228,030
LuxorEgypt 820510
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1138,148
Laucala BayFiji 15,9429,906
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6652,899
Le MansFrance 4,5772,844
LilleFrance 4,5632,835
LyonFrance 4,1412,574
LambarnGabon 3,7082,304
LastourvilleGabon 3,5062,179
LibrevilleGabon 3,7002,299
LeipzigGermany 4,1482,577
LindenbergGermany 4,1432,574
LamiaGreece 2,5751,600
LarissaGreece 2,6411,641
LemnosGreece 2,5381,577
LimnosGreece 2,5341,575
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2856,391
LabeGuinea 5,3683,336
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0549,355
La CeibaHonduras 12,7507,923
La MesaHonduras 12,8647,994
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2842,662
LudhianaIndia 4,0682,528
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9871,856
LatinaItaly 3,3502,082
LatronicoItaly 3,0461,893
LecceItaly 2,9281,820
LodwarKenya 1,8391,143
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7484,193
LiepajaLatvia 4,3172,682
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1982,609
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3222,686
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8971,800
LabuanMalaysia 8,5595,318
LuqaMalta 2,8641,780
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2996,400
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0058,703
LashioMyanmar 6,2403,878
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8119,204
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1799,433
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4129,577
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0879,376
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3639,547
LagosNigeria 3,9332,444
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1633,208
LillehammerNorway 5,0653,148
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9312,443
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3257,038
LimaPeru 12,9788,064
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1645,694
LisbonPortugal 4,9153,054
LeninbadRussia 3,8482,391
LevsiRussia 4,9983,106
LungiSierra Leone 5,5523,450
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6012,238
LanzaroteSpain 5,2163,242
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4852,787
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9282,441
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9092,429
LatakiaSyria 1,7791,106
LampangThailand 6,5154,049
LoeiThailand 6,7654,204
Lop BuriThailand 6,7214,176
LomeTogo 4,1622,586
LeemingUk 5,0593,144
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4303,374
London, EnglandUk 4,8162,993
London-GatwickUk 4,7932,979
LynehamUk 4,9163,055
L’VovUkraine 3,5622,213
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2051,992
LozovajaUkraine 3,2612,026
LubnyUkraine 3,4032,114
LuckUkraine 3,6102,244
LuganskUkraine 3,2282,006
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2276,977
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2597,618
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3567,678
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5727,191
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0716,258
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4287,723
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8347,354
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6417,855
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2697,002
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2507,613
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1986,959
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2397,606
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0028,080
Larned, KsUsa 12,1487,549
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3827,695
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1778,189
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5786,573
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8237,347
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9246,167
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5737,192
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7697,314
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7597,307
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1496,928
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3487,052
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1296,915
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5637,185
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9046,776
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2367,603
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8026,091
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7597,307
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8306,730
Libby, MtUsa 11,9877,449
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7867,324
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6526,619
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4437,111
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9567,429
Llano, TxUsa 12,7027,893
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1277,536
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,5298,407
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5108,395
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5288,406
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8697,997
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8246,726
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2626,998
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8447,360
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8817,383
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2036,340
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6747,876
Luling, TxUsa 12,7097,898
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0497,488
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8386,735
LivingstoneZambia 4,3412,698
LundaziZambia 3,5712,219
LusakaZambia 4,0082,490
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,9972,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -