Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2452,017
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4792,162
MilianaAlgeria 3,8762,409
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,7412,946
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0088,083
Malarg EArgentina 12,7437,919
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7397,916
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7387,294
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0167,467
MendozaArgentina 12,6367,852
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6297,848
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5387,170
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9818,067
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0476,243
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1546,310
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8437,981
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8577,989
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5497,798
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4907,761
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9877,449
MuharraqBahrain 1,562971
MinskBelarus 3,9062,427
MogilevBelarus 3,8702,405
MaunBotswana 4,6492,889
MacapaBrazil 9,8256,105
MacauBrazil 8,5225,295
MaceioBrazil 8,6175,355
MachadoBrazil 10,1296,294
ManausBrazil 10,8826,762
MarabaBrazil 9,8286,107
MaringaBrazil 10,7786,698
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2186,350
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5535,936
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0145,601
MonteiroBrazil 8,6805,394
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7316,047
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7015,407
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2415,742
MamfeCameroon 3,3912,107
MarouaCameroon 2,6641,655
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2275,734
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0996,276
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7347,292
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7446,676
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9117,401
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6587,245
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,1157,528
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3265,795
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4615,879
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9666,193
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9926,209
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4267,100
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0936,272
Morden, MbCanada 11,1876,952
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3956,459
MoundouChad 2,5851,606
MatecanaColombia 12,2047,584
MoroniComoros 3,5402,200
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7532,332
MarstalDenmark 4,5212,809
Melville HallDominica 10,2926,396
MichesDominican Republic 10,9066,777
MocaDominican Republic 11,0286,853
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0866,889
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1126,905
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9866,827
MilagroEcuador 12,8908,010
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6451,022
MinyaEgypt 1,152716
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5532,208
MassawaEritrea 501311
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8403,629
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7122,928
MarseilleFrance 3,9862,477
MontpellierFrance 4,0802,536
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0026,215
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,11511,878
MakokouGabon 3,3922,108
MayumbaGabon 3,8692,404
MitzicGabon 3,4912,170
MkamboGabon 3,2692,031
MoandaGabon 3,5082,180
MouilaGabon 3,7242,314
MagdeburgGermany 4,2452,638
MunichGermany 3,9262,440
MünsterGermany 4,4212,747
MethoniGreece 2,4401,516
MilosGreece 2,2741,413
MitiliniGreece 2,3941,488
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4001,491
MacentaGuinea 5,1693,212
MamouGuinea 5,3763,340
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5298,407
MiskolcHungary 3,5002,175
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,0782,534
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4062,738
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7312,319
MusulipatnamIndia 4,6522,891
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7026,029
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7566,684
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8904,282
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6947,267
MashhadIran 2,8661,781
Malin HeadIreland 5,4383,379
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5942,234
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0181,875
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9411,827
MilanItaly 3,8512,393
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8982,422
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5212,188
ManIvory Coast 5,0063,111
MaebashiJapan 9,7326,047
MaizuruJapan 9,4575,877
MakurazakiJapan 9,1735,700
MatsueJapan 9,2655,758
MatsumotoJapan 9,6485,995
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3005,779
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4555,875
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6107,215
MishimaJapan 9,7766,075
MitoJapan 9,8496,120
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8696,132
MiyakoJapan 9,8226,103
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9235,545
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2275,734
MiyazakiJapan 9,2495,747
MombetsuJapan 9,7076,032
MoriokaJapan 9,7576,063
MuroranJapan 9,6265,981
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4445,869
MutsuJapan 9,6906,021
Ma’AnJordan 1,186737
MafraqJordan 1,425885
MombasaKenya 2,6371,639
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0652,526
MaseruLesotho 5,5373,441
MonroviaLiberia 5,3443,321
MisratahLibya 2,6211,629
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,0452,514
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,2502,641
MananjaryMadagascar 4,6942,917
MorondavaMadagascar 4,5002,796
MakhangaMalawi 4,0212,498
MangochiMalawi 3,7892,354
MwmosaMalawi 3,9702,467
MzimbaMalawi 3,5212,188
MzuzuMalawi 3,4692,155
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3124,544
MersingMalaysia 7,4704,642
MiriMalaysia 8,4615,258
MaleMaldives 4,2912,666
MenakaMali 3,7242,314
MoptiMali 4,4182,745
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1898,817
MazatlanMexico 13,8338,596
MeridaMexico 12,6857,883
Mexico CityMexico 13,5838,441
MonterreyMexico 13,2058,206
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,7208,526
MaantyMongolia 6,9484,317
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8544,259
MatadMongolia 7,5634,700
MurenMongolia 6,4273,994
MarrakechMorocco 4,6952,917
MeknesMorocco 4,4952,793
MideltMorocco 4,4012,735
MaputoMozambique 5,0843,159
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,8582,398
MandalayMyanmar 6,0893,784
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0833,780
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5774,087
MindatMyanmar 5,8803,654
MonywaMyanmar 5,9893,722
MyeikMyanmar 6,5774,087
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1683,833
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4392,758
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3569,542
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,4189,581
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2029,447
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9049,261
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1099,389
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8998,015
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8948,012
MagariaNiger 3,1051,930
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7791,727
MaradiNiger 3,2792,037
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7191,690
MakurdiNigeria 3,3602,088
MinnaNigeria 3,4762,160
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7075,411
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4603,393
MajisOman 2,0731,288
MasirahOman 2,2641,407
Muscat  Oman 2,2231,381
MultanPakistan 3,6312,256
MurreePakistan 3,9022,425
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1477,548
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5837,198
MoyobambaPeru 12,7627,930
MactanPhilippines 9,2905,773
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8335,489
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9343,066
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,2051,992
MagadanRussia 9,3825,830
MahackalaRussia 2,7761,725
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9533,699
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9543,700
MarkovoRussia 9,8346,111
MinusinskRussia 5,9553,700
MogocaRussia 7,7784,833
MoscowRussia 4,0312,505
MurmanskRussia 5,4983,416
MadinahSaudi Arabia 609378
MatamSenegal 5,3483,324
MogadishuSomalia 2,1431,331
MadridSpain 4,5042,799
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5122,804
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8672,403
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4652,775
MelillaSpain 4,2952,669
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,1852,600
MalakalSudan 1,266787
MbabaneSwaziland 5,1483,199
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0642,525
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3343,936
Mae SariangThailand 6,3553,949
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4544,010
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0984,411
MalatyaTurkey 2,0981,304
MersinTurkey 1,9311,200
MuglaTurkey 2,1411,330
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0463,136
ManstonUk 4,7142,929
MeloUruguay 11,2847,012
MercedesUruguay 11,6597,245
MontevideoUruguay 11,5367,169
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4587,120
Madison, FlUsa 11,5117,153
Madison, InUsa 11,1576,933
Madison, NeUsa 11,7107,277
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1636,937
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9477,424
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9916,830
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6167,218
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2226,973
Marion, InUsa 11,0946,894
Marion, NcUsa 11,1296,915
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8156,720
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2647,621
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6526,619
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7686,692
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8936,769
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8397,978
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4287,102
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0377,480
Medford, WiUsa 11,0806,885
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5787,195
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7767,318
Mena, ArUsa 12,0587,493
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8717,377
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6317,227
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6017,209
Midland, TxUsa 12,8387,977
Milan, MnUsa 11,4157,094
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4337,105
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7917,327
Milford, DeUsa 10,4286,480
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3897,077
Millen, GaUsa 11,3197,034
Millport, OhUsa 10,7506,680
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9716,196
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0856,888
Minden, NeUsa 11,9057,398
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2677,002
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3017,022
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0817,507
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9437,421
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3577,058
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0826,887
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,4157,094
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6957,267
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6537,863
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3746,446
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8026,712
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1296,915
Moro, OrUsa 12,5027,769
Morris, MnUsa 11,3367,045
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2977,020
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9936,831
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7626,688
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4577,119
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8286,729
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8826,141
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5017,147
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4637,123
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9656,813
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0947,515
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0676,877
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5477,176
MaracayVenezuela 11,1496,928
MaturinVenezuela 10,7156,659
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5007,146
MeridaVenezuela 11,5777,194
MagoyeZambia 4,0942,544
MansaZambia 3,5332,195
MbalaZambia 3,2272,005
MfuweZambia 3,6982,298
MisamfuZambia 3,3652,091
MonguZambia 4,1682,590
MpikaZambia 3,5582,211
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,7302,318
Mt MakuluZambia 4,0282,503
MumbwaZambia 4,0062,490
MwinilungaZambia 3,7552,333
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,4632,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -