Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5692,218
NeuquenArgentina 12,6627,868
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9667,436
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9499,289
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0617,495
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3268,281
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2757,628
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3857,075
NatitingouBenin 3,9762,471
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8296,108
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8911,796
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2552,023
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7295,424
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1467,548
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9655,571
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4155,851
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4816,513
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3087,027
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3196,413
N’DjamenaChad 2,5101,560
NanchangChina 7,9154,919
NanjingChina 8,1035,035
NanningChina 7,3014,537
NicosiaCyprus 1,7741,102
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4572,770
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9636,812
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1556,932
NegeleEthiopia 1,605997
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8309,837
NandiFiji 15,8309,837
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8373,006
NancyFrance 4,2572,646
NantesFrance 4,6532,892
NiceFrance 3,8632,401
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2862,663
NurembergGermany 4,0542,519
NurnbergGermany 4,0572,521
NaxosGreece 2,2621,405
NanortalikGreenland 7,7134,793
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7174,795
NordGreenland 7,2974,534
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0064,975
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0723,152
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3522,705
New DelhiIndia 4,1602,585
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2141,997
NaganoJapan 9,6495,996
NagasakiJapan 9,0835,644
NagoJapan 9,1195,667
NagoyaJapan 9,6085,971
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1065,658
NaraJapan 9,5315,923
NazeJapan 9,2015,717
NemuroJapan 9,9186,163
NiigataJapan 9,6666,007
NikkoJapan 9,7546,061
NobeokaJapan 9,2485,747
NairobiKenya 2,3231,443
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,83510,462
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3842,724
NidaLithuania 4,1992,609
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,8552,395
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,6312,878
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,4822,164
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,6282,255
NaraMali 4,7352,943
NioroMali 4,9503,076
NemaMauritania 4,7002,921
NouakchottMauritania 5,5753,464
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7599,171
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5849,684
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2239,460
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4469,598
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8948,012
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6291,634
NiameyNiger 3,7902,355
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6053,483
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7703,586
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7254,179
NawabshahPakistan 3,2672,030
NokkundiPakistan 2,7781,726
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6737,254
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8375,492
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4573,391
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8014,847
NikolaevRussia 3,0901,920
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1355,677
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3996,462
NizneangarskRussia 7,1214,425
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4484,007
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0993,168
NovgorodRussia 4,3562,707
NovosibirskRussia 5,4843,408
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9013,045
No. 6Sudan 504313
NyalaSudan 1,562971
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0814,400
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6464,130
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8424,251
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6334,122
NarathiwatThailand 7,1124,420
NigdeTurkey 2,0591,279
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7541,712
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1241,941
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9416,799
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9416,799
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4497,114
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1217,532
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9097,401
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9736,197
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3076,405
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6806,637
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3517,054
New London, WiUsa 11,0376,858
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1237,533
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1437,546
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3807,072
New YorkUsa 10,2466,367
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2496,369
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2516,370
Newark, NjUsa 10,2746,385
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7576,685
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1037,521
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5437,173
Newport, TnUsa 11,2036,962
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4646,503
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6346,608
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7367,293
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7597,928
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8247,347
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9907,451
Norton, KsUsa 12,0447,484
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8486,741
NdolaZambia 3,7432,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -