Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0982,546
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7392,323
OranArgentina 11,9827,446
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6265,981
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7727,316
OstendeBelgium 4,6172,869
ObidosBrazil 10,3656,441
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2092,615
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1306,295
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1316,295
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0968,138
OdenseDenmark 4,5692,839
OtavaloEcuador 12,6577,865
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,26910,110
OuluFinland 5,1183,181
OroomiehIran 2,1471,334
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5352,197
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9343,066
ObihiroJapan 9,7656,068
OfunatoJapan 9,8296,108
OitaJapan 9,2205,730
OkayamaJapan 9,3685,821
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1595,692
OmaezakiJapan 9,7376,051
OmuJapan 9,6696,008
OnahamaJapan 9,8596,126
OsakaJapan 9,5045,906
OshimaJapan 9,8286,107
OtaruJapan 9,5905,959
OwaseJapan 9,5885,958
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5812,846
OujoaMorocco 4,1912,605
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8199,208
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8639,236
OphirNew Zealand 14,8229,211
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6619,732
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6689,115
OcotalNicaragua 12,8327,974
OrlandNorway 5,3273,310
OsloNorway 4,9563,079
OhotskRussia 9,0085,598
OkhotskRussia 9,0085,598
OlekminskRussia 7,7534,818
OlenekRussia 7,3864,590
OmskRussia 4,9713,089
OnegaRussia 4,9283,063
OrenburgRussia 3,8952,420
OymyakonRussia 8,8355,490
OviedoSpain 4,7902,977
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1473,198
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4263,372
OdessaUkraine 3,0431,891
OvrucUkraine 3,6052,240
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2947,018
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7677,312
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7266,665
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5567,802
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9486,803
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1026,278
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2687,623
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8237,347
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3797,071
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3517,675
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7007,271
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7027,272
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2967,019
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5277,163
Orono, MeUsa 9,6836,017
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0506,867
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2926,396
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8237,347
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3927,079
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8416,736
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0587,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -