Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,99110,558
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9843,719
ParanaArgentina 11,8417,358
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4757,131
PehuajoArgentina 12,0657,497
PergaminoArgentina 11,9017,396
PigeArgentina 12,1437,546
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1527,552
PosadasArgentina 11,2947,018
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7107,277
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7327,912
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6467,237
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1446,304
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9116,159
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3373,938
ParakouBenin 3,8862,415
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7095,412
ParacatuBrazil 10,0496,244
ParanaBrazil 9,9666,193
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5256,540
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5706,569
ParintinsBrazil 10,5196,537
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9745,577
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9876,827
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0686,256
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1075,659
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8615,506
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4455,869
PeixeBrazil 10,0186,226
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0915,649
PicosBrazil 9,1005,655
PiraiBrazil 9,9746,198
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2066,342
PompeuBrazil 9,9436,179
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1146,906
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0156,223
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7926,706
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4927,141
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9376,796
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9736,197
PosseBrazil 9,8776,138
PlevenBulgaria 2,8971,801
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7701,721
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2584,510
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2566,995
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3475,808
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2066,342
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3766,448
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6126,595
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1537,552
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8755,515
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0577,493
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1376,920
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1706,941
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6227,222
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7177,281
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2136,968
ParronChile 12,8247,969
Puerto AysenChile 13,0828,129
Puerto MonttChile 13,1038,143
Punta ArenasChile 12,9358,038
PingbianChina 7,6104,729
PeralesColombia 12,1617,557
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3037,024
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8717,998
PragueCzech Republic 3,9532,457
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2076,964
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9986,834
PoloDominican Republic 11,1606,935
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0146,844
PichilingueEcuador 12,8357,976
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9368,039
PuyoEcuador 12,6947,888
Port-SaidEgypt 1,393866
ParisFrance 4,4962,794
PerpignanFrance 4,1122,555
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3305,177
Port-GentilGabon 3,8372,384
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8708,619
PotsdamGermany 4,2032,612
PatrasGreece 2,5571,589
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2955,155
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6004,723
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2856,391
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2486,990
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4947,764
PecsHungary 3,4122,120
PambanIndia 4,6522,891
PuneIndia 3,8452,389
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2464,503
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1385,057
PadovaItaly 3,6952,296
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8002,361
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0911,921
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1111,933
PantelleriaItaly 3,1121,934
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7432,326
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4662,154
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4862,166
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3352,073
PiacenzaItaly 3,7862,353
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6592,274
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5982,236
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3032,052
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1011,927
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3872,105
PrizziItaly 3,0581,900
PakseLaos 7,2464,503
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9904,344
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,9373,068
PlaisanceMauritius 4,9773,093
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9178,027
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0441,891
PatheinMyanmar 6,0603,766
PutaoMyanmar 6,1453,818
PyiMyanmar 6,0613,766
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6249,088
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4509,601
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5499,663
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5417,793
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6572,273
PohangNorth Korea 8,9305,549
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5335,303
PadidanPakistan 3,2522,021
PanjgurPakistan 2,8591,777
ParachinarPakistan 3,6082,242
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7681,720
PeshawarPakistan 3,7462,328
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4427,731
PilarParaguay 11,5037,148
PiscoPeru 12,9358,038
PiuraPeru 13,1128,148
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1727,564
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7655,447
PoznanPoland 4,0542,519
PrzemyslPoland 3,5962,235
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8262,999
PortalegrePortugal 4,7832,972
Porto Portugal 4,9323,065
PavelecRussia 3,8072,366
PecoraRussia 5,2723,276
PermRussia 4,5392,820
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1776,324
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7022,922
PjatigorskRussia 2,7741,724
PoronajskRussia 9,4635,880
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9421,828
Providenja BayRussia 10,3196,413
PskovRussia 4,3132,680
PodorSenegal 5,5003,418
PopradSlovakia 3,6112,244
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,0823,779
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,1343,190
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9682,466
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7632,960
ParamariboSuriname 10,0386,238
PiteňSweden 5,2163,241
PalmyraSyria 1,6681,036
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,26111,969
PhetchabunThailand 6,7314,183
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6314,121
PhraeThailand 6,5864,093
PhuketThailand 6,7034,165
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6854,154
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8194,237
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7224,177
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4936,521
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9833,096
PoltavaUkraine 3,3462,079
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5087,151
PradoUruguay 11,5377,169
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4347,106
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3647,062
Pana, IlUsa 11,4107,090
Paoli, InUsa 11,2276,976
Paris, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2156,969
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9877,449
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2437,608
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2947,640
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0877,511
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3667,684
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8737,378
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Perry, OkUsa 12,1817,569
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3996,462
Philo, OhUsa 10,8826,762
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2778,250
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7017,271
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9767,442
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1496,928
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5127,154
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7246,664
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2466,367
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9586,188
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7797,320
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4107,712
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1496,928
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7597,307
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2467,610
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3206,413
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2467,610
Portage, WiUsa 11,0806,885
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8426,116
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4867,759
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2807,010
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0627,495
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0527,489
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5586,561
Princeton, InUsa 11,4327,104
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0196,226
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4427,732
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3267,038
PetaukeZambia 3,8182,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -