Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0651,905
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5851,606
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6481,645
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8005,469
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,0065,597
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7626,066
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7087,275
QuinteroChile 12,8748,000
QingdaoChina 8,1425,060
QiqiharChina 8,1775,081
QuitoEcuador 12,6967,889
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7599,172
QuettaPakistan 3,2061,992
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Quitman, GaUsa 11,5917,203
Quang TriVietnam 7,3474,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -