Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9257,410
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7007,270
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2167,591
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8327,974
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8707,376
RosarioArgentina 11,8977,393
RichmondAustralia 13,3388,288
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1588,176
RecifeBrazil 8,4685,262
RemansoBrazil 9,2665,758
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9387,419
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9166,162
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6686,629
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4796,512
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5597,183
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8246,726
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3777,070
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3807,072
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0065,596
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7346,049
RuoqiangChina 5,3113,301
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9307,414
RandersDenmark 4,6752,905
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1656,938
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9746,819
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,52010,265
RumipambaEcuador 12,7427,918
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,139708
Ras NsranyEgypt 977607
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,201746
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7846,080
RostockGermany 4,3992,734
RhodesGreece 2,0711,287
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4273,994
ReykhólarIceland 6,6424,127
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5794,088
RamsarIran 2,3271,446
RashtIran 2,3101,435
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2173,242
RadicofaniItaly 3,5182,186
Resia PassItaly 3,8732,407
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5482,205
RivoltoItaly 3,6732,282
Rolle PassItaly 3,7682,341
RomeItaly 3,4052,116
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4112,120
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6382,261
RumoiJapan 9,6015,966
RigaLatvia 4,2942,668
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1542,581
RodriguesMauritius 5,2173,242
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4153,986
RabatMorocco 4,6102,865
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2063,856
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5842,849
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2559,480
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1079,388
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4669,611
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6029,695
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5789,681
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7889,190
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5049,634
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7539,789
RivasNicaragua 12,8918,011
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3402,076
RebolyRussia 4,9443,072
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0851,917
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,133704
RashadSudan 1,082673
RenkSudan 992616
RumbekSudan 1,6371,017
RanongThailand 6,6554,135
Roi EtThailand 7,0024,351
RizeTurkey 2,4061,495
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2692,031
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1011,927
RomnyUkraine 3,4832,165
RovnoUkraine 3,5832,226
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0331,263
RochaUruguay 11,3597,059
Racine, WiUsa 11,0936,893
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8926,768
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8737,378
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8737,378
Reading, PaUsa 10,4246,478
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0418,104
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0557,491
Redding, CaUsa 13,0068,082
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4618,365
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0248,093
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1606,935
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6886,641
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6886,641
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8976,771
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2987,021
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3926,458
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5737,192
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2146,968
Rockville, InUsa 11,2286,977
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5927,204
Rome, GaUsa 11,4807,133
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0986,896
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7687,934
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8707,998
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5036,527
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4937,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -