Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3582,087
ShkoderAlbania 3,0061,868
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5142,184
SaltaArgentina 12,1427,545
San AntonioArgentina 12,4307,724
San LuisArgentina 12,4137,714
San RafaelArgentina 12,6237,844
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2887,636
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1007,519
SarmientoArgentina 12,8047,957
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3778,312
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3798,314
SalzburgAustria 3,8212,374
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5841,605
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4921,549
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5801,603
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8084,231
SaveBenin 3,9562,458
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7127,278
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2151,998
SalvadorBrazil 9,0445,620
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1556,932
SantaremBrazil 10,2986,399
SantosBrazil 10,2566,373
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3336,421
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1716,320
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7515,438
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7576,684
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2376,983
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0596,251
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2155,727
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4195,853
São PauloBrazil 10,2686,381
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2806,388
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0017,457
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1055,658
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0305,612
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8796,139
SobralBrazil 8,8495,499
SoureBrazil 9,5915,960
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5685,946
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2446,987
SurubimBrazil 8,5415,307
SadovoBulgaria 2,7611,716
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7751,725
SofiaBulgaria 2,8741,786
SiemreapCambodia 7,0984,411
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0665,634
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7197,282
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4455,869
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0495,623
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3345,800
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3067,026
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6336,608
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0985,653
Scott, SkCanada 11,3687,064
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2595,754
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3005,779
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8516,121
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1616,314
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8656,752
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7996,711
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2787,008
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8005,468
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2515,749
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5177,157
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5227,160
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9895,586
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4763,403
SalCape Verde 6,3323,935
SantiagoChile 12,8167,964
SewellChile 12,7957,951
ShanghaiChina 8,3685,200
ShantouChina 8,1255,049
ShenyangChina 8,2765,143
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4357,727
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7717,315
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7997,954
SibenikCroatia 3,3372,074
SplitCroatia 3,2902,044
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3942,730
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6902,915
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0116,842
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9566,808
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9356,795
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0176,846
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9226,787
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0176,846
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0686,878
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0666,876
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1206,910
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8946,770
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9496,804
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0426,862
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1036,899
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0116,842
San GabrielEcuador 12,5967,827
SalloumEgypt 1,7921,114
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,597992
SohagEgypt 959596
St. KatrineEgypt 1,061660
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0818,129
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0487,487
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3663,335
StrasbourgFrance 4,1672,590
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7606,065
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9346,173
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6471,645
SchleswigGermany 4,5352,818
StuttgartGermany 4,0982,546
SamosGreece 2,2481,397
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4781,540
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1851,358
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9204,922
SiguiriGuinea 5,0363,130
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9818,066
SzegedHungary 3,3522,083
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5982,236
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6524,133
SagarIndia 4,3022,673
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0362,508
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4937,142
SemnanIran 2,3831,481
ShahroudIran 2,5471,583
ShirazIran 1,9061,184
ShannonIreland 5,3963,353
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8362,384
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1741,972
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8821,791
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7132,307
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5912,232
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9661,843
SigonellaItaly 2,9311,821
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9593,082
SagaJapan 9,1035,657
SaigoJapan 9,2615,755
SakaiJapan 9,2775,765
SakataJapan 9,6876,020
SapporoJapan 9,6195,977
SaseboJapan 9,0565,628
SendaiJapan 9,8006,090
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3635,818
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1345,676
ShinjoJapan 9,7316,047
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5745,949
ShirakawaJapan 9,7956,087
ShizuokaJapan 9,7386,051
SumotoJapan 9,4655,882
SuttsuJapan 9,5485,933
SuwaJapan 9,6686,008
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5658,430
SavannakhetLaos 7,0904,406
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2062,614
SiluteLithuania 4,1922,605
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8891,795
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0242,500
SalimaMalawi 3,7182,310
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8325,488
SibuMalaysia 8,3105,164
SanMali 4,5272,813
SegouMali 4,6632,897
SikassoMali 4,6752,905
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6952,918
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4678,368
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6684,144
SainshandMongolia 7,1564,447
SafiMorocco 4,8142,992
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8853,036
SittweMyanmar 5,7933,600
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3749,554
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0523,139
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6254,117
SaiqOman 2,1501,336
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,8041,121
SurOman 2,3311,449
SialkotPakistan 3,9702,467
SibbiPakistan 3,2812,039
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3837,074
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8737,999
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4665,882
SandomierzPoland 3,7192,311
SniezkaPoland 3,9442,451
SuwalkiPoland 4,0292,504
SzczecinPoland 4,2282,627
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8613,020
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2933,911
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6356,609
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,9223,059
Satu MareRomania 3,3942,109
SibiuRomania 3,1531,959
SulinaRomania 2,9251,817
SadrinskRussia 4,6142,867
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5242,811
SalekhardRussia 5,6313,499
SaratovRussia 3,6382,261
SejmcanRussia 9,2685,759
SelagoncyRussia 7,4434,625
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1616,314
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0495,002
SmolenskRussia 3,9352,445
SociRussia 2,6791,665
SortovalaRussia 4,7122,928
SuntarRussia 7,5964,720
SurgutRussia 5,4223,370
SverdlovskRussia 4,5702,840
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7982,982
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3716,444
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9492,454
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3582,087
SingaporeSingapore 7,5274,678
SliacSlovakia 3,6142,246
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6755,391
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3885,212
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6772,906
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5002,796
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6392,883
SevilleSpain 4,6062,862
SennarSudan 773480
ShambatSudan 660410
ShendiSudan 512318
StenseleSweden 5,2693,274
StockholmSweden 4,6802,908
StorlienSweden 5,2193,243
SundsvallSweden 5,0103,113
SantisSwitzerland 3,9762,471
SongeaTanzania 3,3702,094
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0214,363
SongkhlaThailand 6,9584,324
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6794,150
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7394,188
SurinThailand 7,0174,361
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0692,528
SokodeTogo 4,0512,517
SfaxTunisia 3,1031,928
SousseTunisia 3,1621,965
SamsunTurkey 2,4151,500
SiirtTurkey 2,0891,298
SivasTurkey 2,2431,394
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0011,865
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1013,170
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5443,445
SarataUkraine 3,0191,876
SarnyUkraine 3,6452,265
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8061,743
SumyUkraine 3,4842,165
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9841,233
SaltoUruguay 11,6027,209
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1848,193
Safford, AzUsa 13,2108,209
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9256,168
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6097,214
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5427,172
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8477,362
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3807,072
Salem, InUsa 11,2276,976
Salem, OrUsa 12,5697,810
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5867,821
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7747,938
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7787,940
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5928,446
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3068,268
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6356,608
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5258,404
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0946,894
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5878,443
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5148,398
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1906,953
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6266,603
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3007,022
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2677,623
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0847,509
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2276,976
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2707,625
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2857,634
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0427,483
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1167,529
Selma, AlUsa 11,7607,308
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1726,321
Seymour, InUsa 11,2276,976
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2226,973
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9917,452
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2347,602
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6427,235
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5697,189
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0686,878
Southport, NcUsa 10,9376,796
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5387,170
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8726,756
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6477,238
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1277,536
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1206,910
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4177,094
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8527,365
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1096,903
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2657,000
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5417,172
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9116,780
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2466,367
State College, PaUsa 10,5396,549
State University, MsUsa 11,8447,360
State University, NmUsa 13,1298,158
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7816,699
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3717,687
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5577,182
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2388,226
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5557,180
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0756,261
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0587,493
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1666,939
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3707,687
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6957,268
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7307,289
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2846,390
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6082,242
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7387,294
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2236,974
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7056,652
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0163,117
SocotraYemen 1,9391,205
SenangaZambia 4,2512,642
SerenjeZambia 3,7292,317
SeshekeZambia 4,3552,706
SolweziZambia 3,7262,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -