Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1921,984
TiranaAlbania 2,9271,819
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3082,056
TebessaAlgeria 3,3472,080
TimimounAlgeria 3,8732,407
TindoufAlgeria 4,6812,909
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4282,130
TrelewArgentina 12,4777,753
TucumanArgentina 12,1647,559
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4237,098
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4227,098
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9577,430
TibooburraAustralia 12,4517,737
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6867,883
TshaneBotswana 5,1253,185
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8186,101
TarauacaBrazil 12,1887,574
TauaBrazil 8,9475,560
TefeBrazil 11,3817,072
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5455,932
TeresinaBrazil 9,1605,692
TiriosBrazil 10,2566,373
TorresBrazil 10,7776,697
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4365,863
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6606,624
TriunfoBrazil 8,7885,461
TucuruiBrazil 9,8266,106
TuriacuBrazil 9,2995,779
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3755,826
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6717,252
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1016,898
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9216,786
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7366,671
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6316,606
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3086,405
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4816,513
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4946,521
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3256,416
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4206,475
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0365,615
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0488,108
TaiyuanChina 7,4344,619
TaoyuanChina 8,5225,295
TengchongChina 6,2793,902
TønderDenmark 4,5982,857
TylstrupDenmark 4,7422,947
TystofteDenmark 4,5222,810
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1396,922
TahrirEgypt 1,394866
TantaEgypt 1,393866
TallinEstonia 4,5412,822
TartuEstonia 4,3892,727
TampereFinland 4,7742,967
TurkuFinland 4,7022,922
ToulonFrance 3,9182,434
ToulouseFrance 4,2652,650
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,39712,054
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,20611,935
TchibanGabon 3,7972,359
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5631,593
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3072,677
TamaleGhana 4,2442,637
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6931,674
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4581,528
TimehriGuyana 10,3346,422
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8788,002
TelaHonduras 12,8087,959
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4482,764
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4482,764
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3425,805
TabrizIran 2,2361,389
TeheranIran 2,2601,405
Tel AvivIsrael 1,400870
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9991,864
TarvisioItaly 3,6862,291
TermoliItaly 3,2542,022
TorinoItaly 3,9192,435
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9352,445
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1381,950
TrevicoItaly 3,1671,968
TrevisoItaly 3,6962,297
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6112,244
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9252,439
TabouIvory Coast 5,1133,177
TadotsuJapan 9,3685,821
TakadaJapan 9,6365,988
TakamatsuJapan 9,3935,837
TakayamaJapan 9,5925,961
TanegashimaJapan 9,2545,751
TatenoJapan 9,8356,111
TateyamaJapan 9,8606,127
TokushimaJapan 9,4475,870
TokyoJapan 9,8216,103
TomakomaiJapan 9,6556,000
TottoriJapan 9,3645,819
ToyamaJapan 9,5655,944
ToyookaJapan 9,4125,849
TsuJapan 9,5885,958
TsurugaJapan 9,5125,911
TsuyamaJapan 9,3615,817
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0732,531
TripoliLebanon 1,6591,031
TobrukLibya 1,9031,183
TripoliLibya 2,7981,739
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2362,633
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,3982,733
TolanaroMadagascar 5,0723,152
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,8303,001
ThyoloMalawi 3,9792,473
TawauMalaysia 8,8725,513
TessalitMali 3,7822,350
TimbuktuMali 4,2532,643
TombMali 4,2522,642
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0973,167
TacubayaMexico 13,5838,441
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2778,250
TarialanMongolia 6,5574,075
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2723,897
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4964,037
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7774,211
TangierMorocco 4,5662,837
TarfayaMorocco 5,1593,206
TazaMorocco 4,3632,711
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2093,858
TaungooMyanmar 6,1873,845
ThandweMyanmar 5,9783,715
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7329,154
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5719,676
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7679,177
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4029,571
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4669,611
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5419,658
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9759,306
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9709,302
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0669,362
TahouaNiger 3,4292,131
TillaberyNiger 3,8452,389
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7465,435
TromsoNorway 5,7063,546
TrondheimNorway 5,2773,279
ThumraitOman 1,7831,108
TacnaPeru 12,4437,732
TarapotoPeru 12,7167,902
TrujilloPeru 13,0588,114
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3665,820
TorunPoland 4,0502,517
TimisoaraRomania 3,2592,025
TambovRussia 3,7112,306
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5672,217
TaraRussia 5,1493,200
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8533,637
TermezRussia 3,5162,185
TernejRussia 9,1875,709
TobolskRussia 4,9713,089
TomskRussia 5,6703,523
Tot’MaRussia 4,5142,805
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0093,113
TuapseRussia 2,7321,697
TuraRussia 6,7624,202
TurukhanskRussia 6,2973,913
TaifSaudi Arabia 406253
TortosaSpain 4,1992,609
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8893,038
TokerSudan 13986
TartousSyria 1,7061,060
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5515,314
TaboraTanzania 2,7841,730
TakThailand 6,5114,046
TrangThailand 6,8434,252
TabligboTogo 4,1172,559
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1595,070
TunisTunisia 3,2472,018
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7291,696
TireeUk 5,4753,402
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0983,168
TernopilUkraine 3,4852,166
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3287,039
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5287,164
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8876,765
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6197,220
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6497,239
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6557,243
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7936,707
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9856,205
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Temple, TxUsa 12,5807,818
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1997,581
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8367,355
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8946,770
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4727,129
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9066,777
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6247,845
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8577,368
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3826,451
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5247,783
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3466,429
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3328,285
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0937,515
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7247,285
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0186,847
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8742,407
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6346,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -