Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,8701,783
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2747,627
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0937,515
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3347,664
ViennaAustria 3,6972,297
VitebskBelarus 4,0092,492
VassourasBrazil 9,9426,178
VicosaBrazil 9,7966,087
VitoriaBrazil 9,5355,925
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3625,817
VarnaBulgaria 2,7651,718
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1156,286
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1257,535
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3717,066
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3447,049
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1897,574
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2267,597
ValdiviaChile 13,1068,145
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0078,083
VallenarChile 12,6957,889
ValparaisoChile 12,8467,982
VanguardiaColombia 12,0157,466
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9607,432
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7122,928
VestervigDenmark 4,7722,965
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0286,853
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9796,822
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0996,897
VilsandiEstonia 4,4922,791
VaasaFinland 4,9753,091
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4764,024
VeravalIndia 3,4562,147
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8453,011
ValentiaIreland 5,4443,383
VeniceItaly 3,6752,284
VeronaItaly 3,7522,331
VicenzaItaly 3,7252,315
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4322,133
ViterboItaly 3,4672,155
VolterraItaly 3,6102,244
VientianeLaos 6,8394,250
VarenaLithuania 4,0022,487
VilniusLithuania 4,0292,504
VeracruzMexico 13,3518,296
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5942,855
VaernesNorway 5,2673,273
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1793,218
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6623,519
VillarricaParaguay 11,2887,015
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,0721,909
VanavaraRussia 6,7624,202
VasileviciRussia 3,6892,292
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1252,563
VerhojanskRussia 8,2595,132
ViljujskRussia 7,7884,840
VitimRussia 7,3194,548
Vize IslandRussia 6,9504,319
VladivostokRussia 8,9025,532
VolgogradRussia 3,3032,053
VologdaRussia 4,4242,749
VoronezRussia 3,5702,219
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,5735,949
VytegraRussia 4,6082,863
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3492,081
ValenciaSpain 4,2202,622
ValladolidSpain 4,6422,885
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9663,086
VisbySweden 4,5072,801
VanTurkey 2,1811,356
ValleyUk 5,1643,209
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3852,104
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,2178,213
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0346,857
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8377,356
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4837,757
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,6447,236
Vevay, InUsa 11,1786,946
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,0287,474
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7197,904
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2026,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -