Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0498,109
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4214,611
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4288,344
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9378,039
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3146,409
WoomeraAustralia 12,0007,457
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6696,630
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1825,706
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5586,561
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0636,875
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0576,871
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5286,542
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8056,715
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0866,889
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2426,986
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1986,959
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,2739,491
WajimaJapan 9,5125,911
WakamatsuJapan 9,7556,062
WakayamaJapan 9,4925,898
WakkanaiJapan 9,5395,927
WajirKenya 2,0091,248
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,3303,312
WindhoekNamibia 5,1713,213
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5599,669
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6239,709
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6409,719
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4279,587
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3809,557
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4829,621
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5339,653
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4089,575
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4709,613
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4179,580
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3489,538
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3519,539
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5569,666
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4819,620
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4719,614
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0319,341
WintonNew Zealand 14,6929,130
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4549,603
WarsawPoland 3,8882,416
WroclawPoland 3,9312,443
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6665,385
Wad MedaniSudan 700435
Wadi HalfaSudan 659409
WauSudan 1,6521,027
WaddingtonUk 4,9343,066
Waco, TxUsa 12,5327,788
Wake IslandUsa 13,0148,087
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1267,535
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7107,277
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2857,013
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3147,652
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2857,013
Warren, OhUsa 10,7506,680
Warren, PaUsa 10,5506,556
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5657,187
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5896,580
Washington, IaUsa 11,4847,136
Washington, InUsa 11,2967,019
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8497,363
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2266,355
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4707,128
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1516,929
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9326,793
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0166,845
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4477,113
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9127,402
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6367,231
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4847,758
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1257,535
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8116,718
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4486,492
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5247,161
West Point, GaUsa 11,5437,173
West Point, NyUsa 10,2466,367
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4997,145
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1606,935
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4367,728
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0797,506
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1357,541
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3556,435
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6906,643
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0066,839
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4456,491
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5347,168
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4486,492
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4376,486
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9146,782
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4327,104
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9656,814
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4077,089
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8127,961
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1496,928
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1736,943
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0658,119
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1136,906
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6966,647
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8286,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -