Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3971,490
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3951,489
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5221,567
YaoundeCameroon 3,2922,046
YokoCameroon 3,1081,932
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5255,919
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5576,560
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2136,968
YanjiChina 8,7215,420
YichangChina 7,4324,619
YinchuanChina 6,8684,268
YiningChina 4,8903,039
YariguiesColombia 11,9127,402
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0096,841
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0236,850
YazdIran 2,1851,358
YakushimaJapan 9,2375,740
YamagataJapan 9,7566,063
YamaguchiJapan 9,1735,700
YokkaichiJapan 9,5855,956
YokohamaJapan 9,8226,104
YonagoJapan 9,2895,772
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7145,415
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7736,694
YeMyanmar 6,4213,990
YolaNigeria 2,8981,801
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8295,487
YurimaguasPeru 12,6687,872
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5672,838
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5415,929
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0011,865
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3277,660
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2156,969
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1367,542
York, PaUsa 10,5226,538
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7116,656
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4808,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -