Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7741,724
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7932,357
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6121,623
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3895,835
ZhengzhouChina 7,5754,707
ZhijiangChina 7,3414,562
ZagrebCroatia 3,5052,178
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8982,422
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5651,594
ZahedanIran 2,6271,633
ZanjanIran 2,1951,364
ZacatecasMexico 13,5938,447
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3054,540
ZinderNiger 3,0721,909
ZhobPakistan 3,4762,160
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2135,725
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2145,726
ZamoscPoland 3,6732,282
Zielona GoraPoland 4,0612,523
ZigalovoRussia 6,8344,247
ZiganskRussia 7,8474,876
ZyryankaRussia 9,0485,623
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3512,704
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0302,504
ZanzibarTanzania 2,8771,788
ZonguldakTurkey 2,4851,544
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1441,954
ZitomirUkraine 3,4902,169
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2652,029
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3732,096
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9708,059
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3217,035
ZambeziZambia 3,9932,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -