Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Sudan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Sudan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Sudan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7647,932
UaupesBrazil 11,4997,145
UbatubaBrazil 10,1186,287
UberabaBrazil 10,2506,369
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6796,636
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3683,336
UpernavikGreenland 8,0414,997
UummannaqGreenland 7,9334,930
UdineItaly 3,6702,281
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1391,951
UenoJapan 9,5555,938
UnzendakeJapan 9,1195,666
UrakawaJapan 9,7686,070
UshibukaJapan 9,1165,665
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7926,085
UwajimaJapan 9,3035,781
UkmergeLithuania 4,1042,550
UtenaLithuania 4,1132,556
UlaangomMongolia 5,8603,642
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9024,289
UlgiiMongolia 5,6853,533
UliastaiMongolia 6,1563,826
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8133,612
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1854,465
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0105,599
UfaRussia 4,2112,616
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8804,275
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9704,331
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8466,119
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0734,395
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2173,242
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1686,319
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5115,289
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3205,792
Umm BeninSudan 804500
UmeňSweden 5,0833,159
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1494,442
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8784,274
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5924,096
UrfaTurkey 1,9571,216
UsakTurkey 2,2531,400
Uman’Ukraine 3,3052,054
UzgorodUkraine 3,4972,173
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7256,665
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8896,767
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9986,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -